2007 Delaware and Raritan Canal Paddling Race    

Name class   _#_   expected
 time
finish start elapsed Expected
arrival
  from
Sean Brennan  --New Record -- k1 ?? 63 1 1:35 12:09:47 10:40:00 1:29:47 12:15 1 Hamilton
Craig Impens k1 carbon/yellow 51 1 1:40 12:10:56 10:30:00 1:40:56 12:10 2 Toms River
Roger Gocking k1 white 55 1 1:42 12:16:23 10:30:00 1:46:23 12:12 3 Ossining
Joe Ervin k1 gold 39 1 1:50 12:10:33 10:20:00 1:50:33 12:10 4 Manasquan
Don McConaghy k1 green  59 1 1:40 12:30:55 10:40:00 1:50:55 12:20   Oaklyn
Cliff Roach k1 gray 45 1 1:45 12:23:01 10:30:00 1:53:01 12:15   Collegeville
Eric Seymour K1 white 49 1 1:40 11:55:49 10:00:00 1:55:49 11:40   hastings
John Redos Jr. k1 Green/Brown 29 1 2:31 12:16:09 10:20:00 1:56:09 12:51   Phillipsburg
Ryan Oliver k1 white 57 1 1:40 12:41:47 10:40:00 2:01:47 12:20   Toms River
Jim Millkowski k1 White 61 1 1:45 12:42:12 10:40:00 2:02:12 12:25   Brielle
Erik Werner k1 green 35 1 2:00 12:26:38 10:20:00 2:06:38 12:20   Philadelhia
Clinton Smith k1 White 37 1 2:02 12:28:40 10:20:00 2:08:40 12:22   new brunswick
Stephen Shedlack k1     1 1:49 12:31:31 10:20:00 2:11:31 12:09   Brick
Anthony Cortese k1 Light Blue 31 1 2:15   10:20:00   12:35   East Windsor
Joe Manuelli k1 Red / Carbon 33 1 2:15   10:20:00   12:35   Hillsborough
Dennis Parkinson k1 black 41 1 1:50   10:20:00   12:10   Media, PA
Micheal Parkinson k1 white 47 1 1:40   10:30:00   12:10   East Windsor 
Bill Bergeron-mirsky K1 Red / Carbon 53 1 1:40   10:30:00   12:10   Brooklyn
                       
Daniel Rabinkin C1 Yellow 25 1 1:47 12:00:06 10:10:00 1:50:06 11:57 1 Arlington, MA
John Redos Sr. C1 Black 23 1 1:46 12:00:08 10:10:00 1:50:08 11:56 2 Phillipsburg
Dave Impens C1 Black 27 1 1:51 12:06:48 10:10:00 1:56:48 12:01 3 Toms River
Bill Bryan C1 yellow 17 1 2:03 12:18:29 10:10:00 2:08:29 12:13   jackson
JJ Mish C1 amber 19 1 2:23 12:47:30 10:10:00 2:37:30 12:33   neshanic
Ken Walls C1 Black 21 1 1:58   10:10:00   12:08   Shirley
William Mallack C1   3 1 2:30 12:52:49 9:50:00 3:02:49 12:20   Colonia
                       
Margo Pellegrino Tx Green 5 2 2:20 12:50:28 10:00:00 2:50:28 12:20   Medford Lakes
Peter & Mariana Du Brul Tx Green 7 2 2:00 12:31:25 10:00:00 2:31:25 12:00   Browns Mills
Susan Williams & Kathy Kenley k2 Blue / Tan 11 2 2:00 DNF 10:00:00   12:00 4 Secane
Shari Hymes & Mary Scheerer k2 orange 13 2 2:00 11:56:48 10:00:00 1:56:48 12:00 3 Sag Harbor
                       
Ziggy & Jeff c2   43 2 1:42 12:10:58 10:30:00 1:40:58 12:12    
John & William Koenig C2 black 9 2 2:00 11:51:22 10:00:00 1:51:22 12:00   Lancaster
Gregory Lowry & Jason Durham C2 yellow 15 2 1:45 11:56:38 10:00:00 1:56:38 11:45   Maywood
                       
War Red w10     10 2:00 12:49:33 10:50:00 1:59:33 12:50    
War Blue W10     10 2:00 12:56:07 10:50:00 2:06:07 12:50