Results of the
2009 D & R Canal Paddlers' Race
Name Racenum Class Start Finish Elapsed place
John Zeigler 37 c1 10:20 12:13:45 1:53:45 1
Daniel Nemeth 34 c1 10:20 12:15:03 1:55:03 2
Rowan Sampson 11 c1 10:00 12:24:23 2:24:23 3
             
Sean Brennan --New Record -- 73 k1 10:30 11:58:28 1:28:28 1
Joe Glickman 72 k1 10:30 12:02:40 1:32:40 2
David Vandorpe 44 k1 10:30 12:09:14 1:39:14 3
Craig Impens 71 k1 10:30 12:10:26 1:40:26 4
Ray Zuhowski 33 k1 10:20 12:03:03 1:43:03 5
Donn McConaghy 40 k1 10:30 12:19:01 1:49:01 6
Glen Green 41 k1 10:30 12:19:50 1:49:50 7
Gary Williams 47 k1 10:30 12:23:38 1:53:38 8
Stephen Shedlack 43 k1 10:30 12:24:46 1:54:46 9
Kris Knutsen 45 k1 10:30 12:28:55 1:58:55 10
Mike Parkinson 38 k1 10:20 12:23:09 2:03:09 11
William Ruthrauff 12 k1 10:00 12:04:00 2:04:00 12
Eric L Knutsen 26 k1 10:20 12:24:10 2:04:10 13
Fred Linkhart 16 k1 10:00 12:10:13 2:10:13 14
Emery Korpi 9 k1 10:10 12:25:33 2:15:33 15
Mike Stewart 4 k1 9:53 12:09:23 2:16:23 16
John Buckley 42 k1 10:30 12:54:49 2:24:49 17
Lou White 32 k1 10:20 12:52:16 2:32:16 18
Brinda Wederich 3 k1 9:53 12:42:38 2:49:38 19
             
Harold Dower &
Maryellen Dower
23 t 10:10 12:12:33 2:02:33 1
David Vandorpe 17 t 10:40 12:54:32 2:14:32 2
Jill Hetman &
Clinton Smith
20 t 10:10 12:35:45 2:25:45 3
Barbara & Helen Boudreau 6 t 10:00 12:48:10 2:48:10 4
Jamie &
Quinn Richmond
19 t 10:00 12:51:02 2:51:02 5
Leo &
Linda Rapacki
24 t 10:10 13:07:40 2:57:40 6
Carol &
Andrew Cropley
22 t   13:25:03 13:25:03 7
             
Lars +
Joe Irvin
77 K2 10:40 12:16:22 1:36:22 1
Erik Werner + TBA 75 TT 10:40 12:18:41 1:38:41 2
Daniel Rabinkin + Carina Peritore 78 TT 10:40 12:27:30 1:47:30 3
  14 TT 10:40 12:27:33 1:47:33 4
Kristie + TBA 76 TT 10:40 12:28:02 1:48:02 5
Greg Lowry +
Jason Durham
xx TT 10:40 12:28:02 1:48:02 6
Christopher Marquart + Greg Stewart 74 TT 10:40 12:46:10 2:06:10 7
Michael Poland +
Jason Tsaoys
79 TT 10:40 13:13:40 2:33:40 8

email: Racemaster , Dennis German with questions West Caldwell New Jersey 07006
_ _